help_outline Skip to main content

News / Stories

Judging Results - Wauseon Meet 2022

Published on 7/17/2022

Judging Results from the 2022 Wauseon National Meet in Wauseon, OH






National
Recognition
Awards

Oldest 1922 Harley-Davidson JD Andy Anderson
Most Unique 1946 Harley-Davidson F Don Dzurick
Period Modified 1st Pl 1959 Harley-Davidson XLCH Dan Bean
Period Modified 2nd Pl 1946 Harley-Davidson Knucklehead Don Dzurick
Longest Distance 1st Pl 1959 Harley-Davidson XLCH Dan Bean
Century Medallion 1922 Harley-Davidson JD Andy Anderson
Century Medallion 1908 Curtiss Single Danny McGill
Century Medallion 1920 Harley-Davidson Sport Louie Hale





Awards Earned:  JS = Junior Second,    JF = Junior First,    S = Senior,    1WC = 1st-Time Winner's Circle,    WC = Repeat Winner's Circle,    ME = Marque Excellence



 

Tom Binger 1927 Indian Scout 1WC




Olis (Doc) Burch 1934 Harley-Davidson VL S
Elgin Southgate 1937 Harley-Davidson W S
Cindy Mesmer 1938 Harley-Davidson UH S





David Larkin 1949 Harley-Davidson FL S





Donald Dzurick 1951 Harley-Davidson WLJ ME
John Fairgrieve 1954 Harley-Davidson ST165 JF
David McMunn 1955 BMW R69 1WC
David Larkin 1955 Harley-Davidson KH S





Dan Miley 1960 Harley-Davidson FLH 1WC
Barry Schonberger 1962 Tohatsu Runpet Sport S
Barry Schonberger 1963 Honda CSA77 1WC
Pat Camarati 1965 Harley-Davidson FLH JF
Rob Marks 1965 Harley-Davidson FLH JF
William Walker 1967 Harley-Davidson FLH WC
John Delphy 1967 Royal Enfield Interceptor WC
Barry Schonberger 1968 Norton Commando S
Peter Howell 1968 Norton Commando 1WC
Burt Ellis 1968 Triumph Bonneville 650 S
Elgin Southgate 1968 Triumph Daytona 500 S





Joe McGarry 1975 Honda CB750K WC
Curtis Barkley 1976 Indian MS175 ME
Terry Whipple 1976 Yamaha DT175 JF
Gregory Weiers 1977 CONDOR SWISS MILITARY 1WC





David Christensen 1981 Vespa P200E WC
Robert Piper 1983 Yamaha RX50 Special JF
Robert Piper 1986 Honda TLR200 Reflex JS
Terry Whipple 1987 Harley-Davidson FXRC S



Thank you to our Judging Team for this event!
Judges and Staff: Randy Ard, Charles Bent, Alex Bernhardt, Tom Binger, Olis (Doc) Burch, Bill Colotto, John Delphy, Max Delphy, Donald Dzurick, Jonathan Esenwein, Rick Esenwein, Keith Kizer, Peter Macmurray, Jeff Maile, Joe Mcgarry, Ross Metcalfe, Craig Nelson, Barry Schonberger, Jack Stauffer, Milo Valoppi, Richard Watson, Terry Whipple, Clint White

©2020 THE ANTIQUE MOTORCYCLE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
P.O. Box 663, HUNTSVILLE, AL 35804