help_outline Skip to main content
Shopping Cart
cancel

News / Stories

Judging Results - Yankee Meet 2022

Published on 7/31/2022

Judging Results from the 2022 Yankee Chapter National Meet in Greenfield, MA






National
Recognition
Awards

Oldest 1913 Motosacoche 2C7 George Kyller
Most Unique 1952 Indian Dispatch Tow Joe Caldwell
Period Modified 1st Pl 1936 BMW R12 Maine Smith
Period Modified 2nd Pl 1970 Yamaha R5 Richard Snyder
Period Modified 3rd Pl 1973 Norton 850 Commando Richard Thompson
Longest Distance 1st Pl 1979 Suzuki GS1000S Robert Lang
Century Medallion 1913 Motosacoche 2C7 George Kyller
Century Medallion 1919 Excelsior Series 19 Darryl Cutter



Awards Earned:  JS = Junior Second,    JF = Junior First,    S = Senior,    1WC = 1st-Time Winner's Circle,    WC = Repeat Winner's Circle,    ME = Marque Excellence




George Kyller 1913 Motosacoche 2C7 JF
Darryl Cutter 1919 Excelsior Series 19 JF





Joel Castleman 1930 Indian 101 JF
Jim Garrett 1931 Harley-Davidson VL JF
Cindy Mesmer 1938 Harley-Davidson UH 1WC
Brendon Romcke-Harber 1939 Indian Chief WC





Richard Duda 1948 Harley-Davidson G JF





Paul Cloutier 1950 Harley-Davidson FL WC
Adam Mucci 1951 Harley-Davidson FL 1WC
Joe Caldwell 1952 Indian Patrol 1WC
Robert Fuller 1953 Vincent Black Shadow JF
Carl Messina 1955 Harley-Davidson FL JS





David Block 1960 BMW R/60 JF
Dennis B. Willette 1960 Harley-Davidson FLH WC
David Block 1964 Honda CA102 JF
Frank Campione 1965 DKW AERO 166 S
Thomas Condon 1965 Ducati Monza S
Doug Hughes 1965 Harley-Davidson FL 1WC





Joel Castleman 1971 Kawasaki H1 JF
Richard Snyder 1972 Yamaha CS5 JF
Dale Prusinowski 1973 Honda CB750 S
Richard Thompson 1973 Norton Commando JF
Richard Thompson 1974 Di Blasi R2 JF
Mel Stimmel 1975 Harley-Davidson FLHP JS
Richard Snyder 1975 Yamaha RD125 JF
Todd Weed 1976 BMW R75/6 JF
Robert Hayes 1976 Suzuki RM370A WC
Terry Whipple 1976 Yamaha DT175 S
Peter MacMurray 1977 Harley-Davidson XLH WC
Richard Snyder 1977 Negrini Gazelle JF
David Palmer 1977 Triumph Silver Jubilee S
Richard Kaechele 1979 Harley-Davidson FXEF 1WC
Darren Tracy 1979 Honda XL500S JF
Robert Lang 1979 Suzuki GS1000S WC





Peter MacMurray 1981 Suzuki GS850 WC
Joe Savino 1982 Harley-Davidson FXR JF
Mark P. Johnson 1983 Harley-Davidson XLS1000 S
Matt Condon 1983 Honda XR500R 1WC
Maurice Donini 1983 Suzuki GS850GL 1WC
John Titus 1987 Harley-Davidson FLST-S JF
Terry Whipple 1987 Harley-Davidson FXRC 1WC



Thank you to our Judging Team for this event!
Judges and Staff: David Block, Bill Cawley, Richard Correia, Darryl Cutter, Maurice Donini, Robert Fuller, Keith Kizer, George Kyller, William Lusignan, Peter Macmurray, Greg Manders, Cindy Mesmer, Adam Mucci, Steve Pozza, Bob Provencher, Brendon Romcke-Harber, Maine Smith, Paul Surber, Steve Sylvain, Matthew Thompson, Richard Thompson, Terry Whipple, Dennis B. Willette

©2020 THE ANTIQUE MOTORCYCLE CLUB OF AMERICA, INC.
P.O. Box 663, HUNTSVILLE, AL 35804